Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telephone Accessories >

Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX

Categories Fiber Optic Media Converter
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
MOQ: 1pcs
Packaging Details: Export Carton Box
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Certification: ISO9001, CE, FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FR-2210
Product name: Fiber Optic Media Converter
Mode: Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate:: 1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX


    Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX


    The mini 1000Base-LX to 1000Base-SX optical mode converter offers protocol transparent connectivity between different wavelengths or fiber modes for speed from 100Mbps to 1250Mbps. Protocol independence allows for use in broad range of applications including Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12 and Fiber Channel.


    Features:

    • Supporting inter-conversion between 1000 Base-T and 1000 Base-SX/LX.
    • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed.
    • Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation.
    • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets.
    • Supporting Quality of service and ensuring the transmission of VOIP packets.
    • Supporting STP to form a redundant network.
    • Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

    Technical Parameter Description:

    Technical Parameter:

    Access Method:

    1000Mbps

    Standard:

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab , IEEE802.3z , IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1d

    Wavelength:

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Distance:

    Dual Fiber MM : 550m
    Dual Fiber SM : 10/20/30 /50/ 80Km ,
    Single Fiber SM : 20/40/ 60Km
    CAT5 : 100m

    Conversion Method:

    Media Conversion

    Time Delay:

    <10us

    BER:

    <1/1000000000

    LED Indicator Lamps:

    1000M , 100M , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, FDX, POWER

    Power Supply:

    DC5V 1A (external power)

    Power Dissipation:

    3W

    Operating Temperature:

    0 ~ 50 ℃

    Humidity:

    5%~90%

    Storage Temperature:

    -40~ 70 ℃

    Storage Humidity:

    5%~90% non-condescending

    Dimension:

    25mm (H)* 70mm (W)* 93mm (D)


    Order information:

    P/N

    Description

    Remark

    FR-2210

    Mini 1.25G SM To MM Converter

    SM 1310nm 20km SC TO MM 850nm 550m SC


    Buy Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0