Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Network Hubs >

FC-LC Single mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, telecom class, high quality

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008; ROHS
MOQ: 1pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag, 300pcs/CTN
Delivery Time: 2 days
Payment Terms: T/T.Western Union,PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FC-LC Single mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, telecom class, high quality

    SALE NOW! IN STOCK!!!

    FC-LC Single mode, Duplex, 3meters, telecom class, high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    FC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM-DX-3.0mm-3M, YOFC fiber, PVC jacket, Polished A, IL<=0.2dB, RL>=50dB

    Features:
    1. Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
    2. Low insertion loss, high return loss
    3. Excellent mechanical endurance
    4. High credibility and stability
    5. Good in repeatability and exchangeability

    Application:

    1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
    2,Video transmission , Data transmission
    3,Active Device Termination
    4,Premise Installations
    5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
    6, Industrial, medical & military
    7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network


    Specifications


    Parameter

    Unit

    FC, SC, LC

    ST, MU,MTRJ

    MPO

    E2000

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    APC

    Insertion loss(typical)

    dB

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.35

    ≤0.35

    ≤0.35

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.3

    Return loss

    dB

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥60

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥35

    ≥55

    ≥75

    Operating wavelength

    nm

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    Exchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Vibration

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Operating temperature

    -40~75

    -40~75

    -40~75

    -40~75

    Storage temperature

    -45~85

    -45~85

    -45~85

    -45~85

    Cable diameter

    mm

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    Ordering Information:
    FC/ UPC–FC/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ3.0–2M
    ①②①②③④⑤⑥
    ①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    ②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    ③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    ④Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
    ⑤Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
    ⑥Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
    ⑦Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

    Buy FC-LC Single mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, telecom class, high quality at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0