Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Walkie Talkie >

High Credibility and Stability Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH , CATV, LAN

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
MOQ: 20pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Credibility and Stability Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH , CATV, LAN


    High Credibility and Stability Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH , CATV, LAN


    Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    1.High tensile strength, flexible
    2.High precision of ceramic ferrule
    3.High quality polished 100%test

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    1.FC SC LC ST MTRJ SMA E2000 D4 MPO/MTP
    2.Singlemode & Multimode(SM/MM)
    3.PC & APC
    4.Length(Optional)


    Application:

    1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
    2,Video transmission , Data transmission
    3,Active Device Termination
    4,Premise Installations
    5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
    6, Industrial, medical & military
    7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

    Specification:


    Parameter

    Unit

    FC, SC, LC

    ST, MU

    MT-RJ, MPO

    E2000

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    APC

    Insertion loss(typical)

    dB

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.3

    Return loss

    dB

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥60

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥35

    ≥55

    ≥75

    Operating wavelength

    nm

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    Exchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Vibration

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Operating temperature

    -40~75

    -40~75

    -40~75

    -40~75

    Storage temperature

    -45~85

    -45~85

    -45~85

    -45~85

    Cable diameter

    mm

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    Ordering Information:
    SC/ UPC–SC/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ2.0–1M

    ① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    ② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    ③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    ④ Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
    ⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
    ⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
    ⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP


    Product Tags:

    st patch cord

      

    sc fiber patch cord

      
    Buy High Credibility and Stability Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH , CATV, LAN at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0