Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Network Hubs >

Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45

Categories Fiber Optic Media Converter
Product name: Fiber Optic Media Converter
Mode:: Single mode
Data rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX:: 10Base-T / 100Base-TX
Port: Rj45
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
MOQ: 10pcs
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 Weeks
Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45


    Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45


    • Conversion between auto-adaptation 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX , full duplex 1000Mworking pattern.
    • With distinct HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control, decrease of broadcast storm.
    • With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties toensure reliable data transmission and long working life.
    • Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
    • Supporting Link Fail Pass fiber breaking defecting(can be chosen).
    • Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
    • Supporting 9kbyte super data packet transmission.
    • Supporting LFP.
    • Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission andfull/half duplex, data rate.
    • With more than 50, 000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.
    • Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM), dual fiber(SM), single fiber(SM).

    Technical Parameter Description:

    Technical Parameter:

    Access Method:

    10/100/1000Mbps

    Standard:

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab , IEEE802.3z , IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1d

    Wavelength:

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Distance:

    Dual Fiber MM : 550m
    Dual Fiber SM : 10/20/30 /50/80Km ,
    Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60Km
    CAT5 : 100m

    Conversion Method:

    Media Conversion

    Time Delay:

    <10us

    BER:

    <1/1000000000

    LED Indicator Lamps:

    1000M , 100M , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, FDX, POWER

    Power Supply:

    DC5V 1A (external power) , AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )

    Power Dissipation:

    3W

    Operating Temperature:

    0 ~ 50 ℃

    Humidity:

    10/100/1000Mbps

    Storage Temperature:

    5%~90%

    Storage Humidity:

    -40~ 70 ℃

    Dimension:

    5%~90% non-condescending

    Order information:

    Model No.

    Description

    FR-1201S05

    10/100/1000M Multi-mode 1310nm 550M

    FR-1201S20

    10/100/1000M Single-mode 1310nm 20km

    FR-1201S40

    10/100/1000M Single-mode 1310nm 40KM

    FR-1201SA20

    10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 20km

    FR-1201SB20

    10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 20km

    FR-1201SA40

    10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 40km

    FR-1201SB40

    10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 40km

    Buy Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45  at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0