Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

40km SMF JUNIPER Ethernet SFP Module LC Connector / JUNIPER 10G SFP

Categories JUNIPER SFP Modules
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: C-LIGHT
Certification: TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO
Model Number: SFPP-10GE-ER compatible
MOQ: 10 PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Compatible: Juniper|CISCO|Extreme
Connector: LC Dulplex
Data Rate: 155M
Form: SFP
Product Name: JUNIPER SFP Modules
Reach: 40km SMF
Support: Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelenth: 1550nm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    40km SMF JUNIPER Ethernet SFP Module LC Connector / JUNIPER 10G SFP

    40km SMF JUNIPER Ethernet SFP Module LC Connector / JUNIPER 10G SFP



    Quick Detail:

    SFPP-10GE-ER JUNIPER compatible transceiver module

    1. Form: SFP+
    2. Data Rate: 10Gb/s
    3. Reach: 40km SMF
    4. Wavelenth: 1550nm
    5. Connector: LC Dulplex
    6. Appliactions: 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet
    7. Diagnostics: DDM/DOM


    Specifications:

    Form Factor

    SFP+

    Distance

    40km SMF

    Protocol

    10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet

    Data Rate (max)

    10.5 Gb/s

    Low End Case Temperature (°C)

    0°C

    High End Case Temperature (°C)

    70°C

    Diagnostics

    DDM/DOM

    Transmitter & Power Out

    EML, Pout -2~3dB

    Receiver & Sense

    PIN, Pin >-14dBm

    Voltage Supply

    3.3

    Connector

    LC Dulplex

    RoHS

    YES

    Certification

    TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO



    Description:

    SFPP-10GE-ER is a optical transceiver module JUNIPER Compatible. C-Light JUNIPER transceiver modules Compatible family includes SFP BiDi SFP SFP+ XFP X2 CWDM . All products are compatible with MSA.They are suitable for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, SDH/STM and Fiber Channel network system. Data rate ranges from 155M to 10G. Distance reach from 80m to 80km in MMF and SMF. These products can be compatibly used in brands devices of JUNIPER.
    C-LIGHT is your reliable supplier of SFPP-10GE-ER transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFPP-10GE-ER transceivers. All of our SFPP-10GE-ER transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFPP-10GE-ER transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.
    In addition to SFPP-10GE-ER transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules.
    If you have any question about SFPP-10GE-ER transceiver, please do not hesitate to contact us.

    Competitive Advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Big stock, Fast delivery
    6. Excellent Low Power Consumption


    Product Tags:

    JUNIPER 10G SFP

      

    CISCO SFP Modules

      
    Buy 40km SMF JUNIPER Ethernet SFP Module LC Connector / JUNIPER 10G SFP at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0