Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Internet Service >

FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Guangdong , China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008 , SGS , Rosh
Model Number: FC-FC MM DX Patch Cord
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western union
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Diameter: φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Ferrule End-face: UPC,APC
Cable Length: 1M, 3M, 5M, Customized
Core: Simplex, Duplex
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing


    FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing

    Specifications:

    1.Low insertion loss, < 0.2db
    2.Telecom Level, Polishing A level
    3.High credibility and stability
    4.Good mechanical endurance


    Description:

    These seriesfiber optic patchcord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network , they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types.


    Application:

    • Testing equipment
    • FTTX+LAN
    • Optical fiber CATV
    • Optical communication system
    • Telecommunication

    Specification:

    ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
    SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
    PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
    Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
    Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
    Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
    ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
    Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
    Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

    Availabilities:

    • -Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
    • -Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
    • -Singlemode and multimode available
    • -PC, UPC and APC polishing available
    • -Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
    • -Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
    • -Pigtail available
    • -Loopback available
    • -Customized lengths upon request
    • -100% tested before shipping



    Buy FC To FC ( MM DX ) Fiber Optic Patch Cord PC , UPC And APC Polishing at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0