Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Wireless Networking Equipment >

1000Base-Fx Ethernet Fiber Switch Full Duplex Multimode

Categories Fiber Optic Switch
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Model Number: FR-SW2GF2GT-SFP
Certification: CE,FCC,SGS,ISO9000
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Payment Terms: 100% t/t inadvance, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Price: Pls send request details
Product name: Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:: Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Dimensions: 27×123×85mm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1000Base-Fx Ethernet Fiber Switch Full Duplex Multimode

    1000Base-Fx Ethernet Fiber Switch Full Duplex Multimode



    Product Description:

    IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Mbps 4 port Gigabit Ethernet Switches supports two types media for network connection and switching such as 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.The switch is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly. The Switch with 2 RJ45 port 10/100/1000Base-T and 2 SFP port 1000Base-T/SX/LX.All the 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports support Half or Full Duplex modes. All SFP ports support only 1000Mbps and Full-Duplex modes. With external power unit, it provides good stability and reliability

    Key Features:

    • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
    • Broadcast storm protection .
    • Supporting the max 1536bytes frame.
    • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

    Gigabit Ethernet Switch:

    Specifications:

    Operating standards :

    IEEE802.3u 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX,

    Connector

    UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps

    Fiber: LC,SC 1000Mbps

    Duplex Model

    UTP port Full Duplex or Half Duplex SFP port Full Duplex

    UTP

    Cat.5e or Cat.6

    Fiber

    Multimode: 50/125,62.5/125µm

    Singlemode: 8/125,8.3/125,9/125,10/125µm

    Power Requirement

    220V(170-260V)AC,50Hz or DC 48V

    Ambient Temperature

    -20 ~ + 70 ℃

    Humidity

    5% ~ 90% ;

    Dimensions

    27×123×85mm(H×W×D)


    Ordering information:

    P/N

    Description

    FR-SW2GF2GT-SFP

    2-Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx and 2-Port 1000Base-Fx Fiber Switch



    Buy 1000Base-Fx Ethernet Fiber Switch Full Duplex Multimode at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0