Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > WiFi Finder >

Managed 1000Base-Fx Fiber Optic Switches 2-Port Giga RJ45 Slot

Categories Fiber Optic Switches
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Model Number: FR-SW24GF2GTM-SFP
Certification: CE,FCC,SGS,ISO9000
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
MOQ: 10PCS
Price: Please send me mail for detail
Payment Terms: 100% t/t inadvance, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Packaging Details: Carton box
Product name: Ethernet Switches
Ports: 24 SFP optical ports and 2 RJ45 ports
Data rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Cache: 32Mbits
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Managed 1000Base-Fx Fiber Optic Switches 2-Port Giga RJ45 Slot

    Managed 1000Base-Fx Fiber Optic Switches 2-Port Giga RJ45 Slot


    Product Overview


    24+2 Management gigabit fibre network switches is a second, four gigabit managed switch, provides 24 SFP optical ports and 2 RJ45 ports. Support the second floor of wire-speed switching hardware. You can form through the Ethernet port on the switch to WEB to set various functions. Built-in ARP and DOS defense system, effective defense ARP, DOS and a variety of variants of viruses, in addition this switchalso equipped with many powerful features: a comprehensive QoS, Spanning Tree, a variety of storm suppression, Bandwidth Control, IGMP Snooping , ACL Access Control, DHCP Snooping and so on. Very suitable for small and medium enterprises, campus networks and metropolitan area network aggregation applications.


    • Product Key Features

    • ARP Defense:MAC address and MAC address port security binding function and filtering function can be an effective defense ARP attack; DHCP Snooping can obtain the MAC address to the dynamic ARP protection for users.
    • QoS:Support multiple QOS policy, based on 802.1p priority settings for each port provides 8 priority queues; IP-DSCP to IP header according to different service level classification to achieve a comprehensive QOS; AUTO VOIP function Set the port to the highest priority voice signals, greatly improve the network IP telephony voice quality.
    • Spanning Tree:Support IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) and IEEE 802.1s (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol) standard.
    • AUTO DOS:Can the following seven different forms of DOS attacks for defense
    • Land attack:an attacker to send with the same IP source address, IP destination address of the forged TCP SYN packet of information flow, victims of the system trying to send a response to his information, the result is a system disturbance and will be paralyzed or restart
    • Blat attacks: the attacker sends the same source port number and destination port number of forged packets, the victim system attempted to send a response to his information, the result is a system crash or reboot.
    • Smurf attack:an attacker use the target's camouflage the source address of a broadcast address to the implementation of ping operation, then all activities will be to target the host response, leading to network congestion or disruption.
    • Ping flood:using Ping broadcast storms, flooding the target system, so the system can not respond to legitimate traffic.
    • SYN / SYN-ACK flood:using SYN or SYN / ACK packets flood the target system.
    • Protection Invalid TCP attacks: to prevent the TCP packet with invalid data caused by flood.
    • Ping of Death attack:send out a very large ICMP request packets (a "Ping"), its intention is to cause the target computer input buffer overflow, so that the paralysis.
    • Storm suppression:Can broadcast, multicast, DLF to set the flow.
    • ACL Access Control:Used to control the port and out of the packet to ensure that certain sites within the network will not be without access to authorized users, while indirectly played a defense ARP attack capabilities.
    • IGMP Snooping: Support IGMP:Version 2 (RFC 2236): IGMP Snooping is used to overflow when the multicast packet network, the establishment of a multicast group to forward multicast packets to avoid the waste of bandwidth.
    • Support 802.1x authentication, provide users with access to certification.
    • Wire-speed filtering - Storage - forward mode, providing true non-blocking switching fabric.
    • Support port mirroring, port trunking, port speed limit function.
    • Support Port-based VLAN and based IEEE802.1Q the VLAN.

    Product technical specifications


    Product Type

    24+2 Management gigabit fibre network switches

    Support agreement

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1z, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1s, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.1ax, IEEE802.1ak

    Maximum

    Fram elength

    9216B

    Ports

    24 SFP optical ports and 2 RJ45 ports

    Network Media

    1000Base-LX: using long wavelength laser (1310nm) over multimode and single mode fiber, multimode fiber the maximum distance is 550m, single mode 10-24km.

    1000Base-SX: 62.5μm multimode fiber the maximum transmission distance of 275m, 50μm multimode fiber using the maximum transmission distance of 550 meters.

    10Base-T: 3 classes or more than 3 kinds UTP; (maximum transmission distance of 200m), 14880P / S

    100Base-TX: 5 Category UTP; (maximum transmission distance of 100m), 148800P / S

    1000Base-T: CAT-5E UTP or Category 6 UTP; (maximum transmission distance of 100m), 1488000P / S

    VLAN Address Table

    4K

    MAC address table

    8K

    Cache

    32Mbits

    Backplane bandwidth

    52Gbit

    Filtering and forwarding rate

    10Mbps:14880pps

    100Mbps:148800pps

    1000Mbps:1488000pps

    Dimensions

    440x230x44mm(1U19-inch standard chassis)

    Use of the environment

    Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃;

    Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing

    Storage temperature: -20℃~70℃ ; Storage Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

    Power

    Input :90-264VAC , 50-60HZ; output: 5V/12A

    Power consumption

    Power consumption: 60W


    Ordering information:


    P/N

    Description

    FR-SW24GF2GTM-SFP

    24-Port 1000Base-Fx Managed Fiber Switch with 2-Port Giga RJ45 Slot


    Buy Managed 1000Base-Fx Fiber Optic Switches 2-Port Giga RJ45 Slot at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0