Sign In | Join Free | My
Search by Category
Home > PBX >

Managed Fiber Optic Switches 8 Port 100 / 1000Base-Tx and 2-X SFP Port

Categories Fiber Optic Switches
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Model Number: FR-SW2GF8GTM-SFP
Certification: CE,FCC,SGS,ISO9000
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Price: Please send me mail for details
Product name: optical fibre switch
Mode:: Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
MAC Address: 8K
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Managed Fiber Optic Switches 8 Port 100 / 1000Base-Tx and 2-X SFP Port

    Managed Fiber Optic Switches 8 Port 100 / 1000Base-Tx and 2-X SFP Port

    The switches enterprise switches are Full Gigabit L2 switches. The switches utilizes cutting-edge hardware and fiberroad Operating System Platform (TOS) software to provide high-performance access and aggregation to an enterprise campus network. The switches integrates many advanced technologies in terms of reliability, security, and energy saving. It employs simple and convenient means of installation and maintenance to reduce customers' OAM cost and help enterprise customers build a next-generation IT network.

    Key Features :
    Comprehensive QoS policies and security mechanisms
    The switches classifies complex traffic based on packet information such as the 5-tuple, IP preference,ToS, DSCP, IP protocol type, ICMP type, and CoS. Each port supports eight priority queues and multiple queue scheduling algorithms, such as WRR, SP, WRR+SP. Together, these features ensure high-quality voice, video, and data services.
    The switches provides multiple security measures to defend against Denial of Service (DoS) attacks, as well as attacks against networks or individual users. DoS attack types include SYN Flood attacks, Land attacks,Smurf attacks, and ICMP Flood attacks. Attacks on networks refer to STP BPDU/root attacks. Attacks on users include bogus DHCP server attacks, man-in-the-middle attacks, IP/MAC spoofing attacks, and DHCP request flood attacks. DoS attacks that change the CHADDR field in DHCP packets are another type of attack aimed at users.
    Powerful support for services
    The switches supports IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping, IGMP filter, IGMP fast leave, and IGMP proxy. The S3500 supports wire-speed replication of multicast packets between VLANs, multicast load balancing among member interfaces of a trunk, and controllable multicast, meeting requirements for IPTV and other multicast services.
    Energy conservation, and low radiation
    The switches uses an energy-saving integrated circuit design to ensure even heat dissipation. Idle ports can enter a sleep mode to further reduce power consumption. Radiation produced by the switches is within the standard range for electric appliances and causes no harm to the human body.
    Easy deployment and maintenance free
    Supports SNMP v1/v2c and provides flexible methods for managing devices. Users can manage the switches using the CLI and Web NMS.


    Fixed port

    8*10/100/1000 Base-T ports

    2*1000 Base-X SFP ports

    Switching Capacity


    Packet Forwarding Capacity






    Power Consumption



    IEEE 802.3ad, Link Aggregation

    IEEE 802.3,10BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3u,100 BASE-TX

    IEEE 802.3ab,1000 BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3z,1000 BASE-X

    IEEE 802.3x, Ethernet flow control

    IEEE 802.3az,EEE(Energy Efficient Ethernet)

    IEEE 802.1AB-2005,LLDP( Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

    IEEE 802.1d, Spanning Tree Protocol

    IEEE 802.1w, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

    IEEE 802.1q, VLAN

    IEEE 802.1p,QoS

    MAC Address

    8K MAC addresses

    MAC address learning and aging


    4K VLANs

    Port-based VLANs

    Voice VLAN

    Spanning Tree

    STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)

    RSTP( Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)

    Link Aggregation

    Max 8 aggregation groups, each supports 8 ports

    Static aggregation and dynamic aggregation

    Port Mirroring

    Many-to-one port mirroring


    IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping and IGMP fast leave


    Rate limiting on packets sent and received by an interface

    Eight queues on each port

    WRR, SP, WRR+SP queue scheduling algorithms

    Re-marking of the 802.1p priority and DSCP priority

    Rate limiting in each queue and traffic shaping on ports


    DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, and ICMP attack defense

    Port isolation

    User privilege management and password protection

    Management and maintenance

    SNMP v1/v2c

    Remote configuration and maintenance using Telnet

    Web NMS

    System logs and alarms of different levels

    Ordering information:




    8*10/100/1000 Base-T ports +2*1000 Base-X SFP ports Managed Fiber Switch

    Buy Managed Fiber Optic Switches 8 Port  100 / 1000Base-Tx and 2-X SFP Port at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
    Enter your email please.
    To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
    Inquiry Cart 0