Sign In | Join Free | My
Search by Category
Home > Earphone & Headphone >

1000Base-Fx Fiber Optic Switches , fiber optic connector For industry

Categories Fiber Optic Switches
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Model Number: FR-SW2GF4GT-XXXX
Certification: CE,FCC,SGS,ISO9000
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 1 Weeks
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Price: Please send me mail for details
Product name: Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:: Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1000Base-Fx Fiber Optic Switches , fiber optic connector For industry

    1000Base-Fx Fiber Optic Switches , fiber optic connector For industry

    This series converters are designed to meet the massive needs for Gigabit network deployment and able to extend a copper based Gigabit network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 80KM. This series converters are fully compliant with IEEE802.3z & 802.3ab standards. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straightforward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.

    Key Features:

    • Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X protocol.
    • Flow control for full duplex and half duplex.
    • Supports up to 10k byte JUMBO frame.
    • Suppots Fiber Port Trunking, Increasing Fiber Channel Bandwidth and Supply Fiber Channel Redundancy.
    • Supports Ports Based VLANS
    • In conformity to safety code of FCC and CE MARK.


    Standard Protocol :

    10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X protocol


    Four UTP RJ-45connector, Two SFP SLOTS

    Operation mode

    full duplex mode or half duplex mode x

    TP cable

    Cat5 UTP cable

    Transfer fiber

    multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm

    single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

    Power supply parameter

    0℃-60 ℃

    Environmental temperature:

    -20 ~ + 70 ℃


    5% ~ 90% ;


    40mm x 110mm x 140mm

    Ordering information :









    4-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX

    and 2-Port 1000Base-

    FX Fiber Switch

    S: Duplex Single-mode

    M: Duplex Multi-mode

    B: Simplex Single-mode

    SFP: SFP Slot

    3: TX 1310nm

    4: TX 1490nm

    5: TX 1550nm

    8: TX 850nm

    S: SC

    F: FC

    T: ST

    L: LC

    05: 550M

    2: 2KM

    20: 20KM

    40: 40KM

    Buy 1000Base-Fx Fiber Optic Switches , fiber optic connector For industry at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
    Enter your email please.
    To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
    Inquiry Cart 0