Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunication Tower >

SFP Fiber Optic Switches 8 Port

Categories Fiber Optic Switch
Product name: Fiber Optic Media Converter
Mode:: Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Port: 8 Port
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
MOQ: 10pcs
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Price: Pls send request details
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SFP Fiber Optic Switches 8 Port

    SFP Fiber Optic Switches 8 Port

    • 1000M 8 Port SFP .
    • The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.
    • Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.
    • Supports Port VLAN.
    • Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.
    • It is low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.

    Technical Parameter Description:


    Operating standards :

    IEEE802.3X. 1000Base-T/SX/LX

    MAC address table:

    8K

    Frame buffer memory

    1MKb

    Switching capacity :

    20G

    Flow control

    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

    LED

    PWR , FX LINK/ACT(1port -8port)

    Power Requirement

    AC 100-240V, 50 ~ 60Hz

    Ambient Temperature

    0 ~ + 50 ℃

    Storage Temperature

    -20 ~ + 70 ℃ ;

    Humidity

    5% ~ 90% ;

    Dimensions

    294mm × 180mm × 44mm

    Buy SFP Fiber Optic Switches 8 Port at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0