Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Managed Fiber Optic Switches

Categories Fiber Optic Switch
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Model Number: FR-24P2G-M
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Certification: CE / FCC / RoHS
Product name: fiber optics switch
Mode:: Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Managed Fiber Optic Switches

    Managed Fiber Optic Switches


    Description


    FR-24P2G-M is a web smart switch with 24 10/100Mbps ports and and 2 Gigabit SFP Slot supporting Mini GBIC modules, It integrates advanced management and security functions that provide performance and scalability. It delivers maximum throughput where you need it to high-performance workgroups at the edge of the network. What’s more, Quality of Service (QoS) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to ensure your data transmission smoother and faster.

    Versatile Layer 2 Switching Features

    - Equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, this switch includes IGMP Snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree and IEEE 802.3x Flow Control.
    - VLAN Supported (IEEE 802.1Q, Port-Based, MTU), Network security is a top priority in any size business. VLANs allow the network to be segmented into groups (Departmental, Hierarchical, and Security Groups). It enhances the security of a network.
    - Virtual Cable Test is designed for network administrators to quickly examine the quality of the copper cables and determine the type of cable error: opens, shorts, cable impedance mismatch, bad connectors, and termination mismatch


    Quality of Service


    FR-24P2G-M supports IEEE 802.1p, applies Class of Service with 4 priority queues per port: lowest, lower, higher and highest. Now the administrator can designate the bandwidth intensive and sensitive applications with high priority to remain stable and fluid so that you don’t get interrupted when you’re watching a video online or lag during an Internet phone call.


    Streamlined Web-based Management

    In addition, an intuitive, Web-browser interface offers the simple mart switch management, making it a snap to monitor switch performance, configures ports, even set up port trunking, VLANs, and 802.1p Priority Class prioritization


    Specification

    Hardware Features

    STANDARDS AND PROTOCOLS

    IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p

    INTERFACE

    24 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)

    2 Gigabit SFP ports

    NETWORK MEDIA

    10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

    BUTTON

    Reset Button

    POWER SUPPLY

    100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

    DIMENSIONS(W×D×H)

    440*285*44 mm

    Performance

    BANDWIDTH/BACKPLANE

    8.8Gbps

    PACKET FORWARDING RATE

    5.36Mpps

    TRANSFER METHOD

    Store-and-Forward

    MAC ADDRESS TABLE

    4k

    Software Features

    BASIC FUNCTION

    MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging,

    Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown unicast),

    Port Mirroring

    TRANSMISSION METHOD

    Store-and-Forward

    PRIORITY

    Port based Priority,

    IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues,

    IP DSCP based Priority

    LINK AGGREGATION

    Port Trunking

    VLAN

    Port Based VLAN,

    802.1Q Tag-VLAN,

    MTU VLAN

    ACCESS CONTROL LIST

    Based on Port,

    Based on MAC

    SECURITY & AUTHENTICATION

    Port Security,

    Statick MAC Address Binding,

    Dynamic MAC Address Binding

    NETWORK MANAGEMENT

    Web (Http) Management,

    Remote Management

    SYSTEM FUNCTION

    Fixed IP Address Setting,

    VCT (visual cable test ),

    Port Flow Statistics, TFTP Upgrade

    Others

    PACKAGE CONTENTS

    Web Smart Switch;

    Power Cord; Rackmount KIT; User Guide

    ENVIRONMENT

    Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉); Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉); Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    Buy Managed Fiber Optic Switches at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0