Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Cordless Telephones >

3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN

Categories FTTH Fiber Optic Cable
Brand Name: FURONG
Model Number: FTTH bow-type 2 cores
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 100KM
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union, D/P
Supply Ability: 10,000km per month
Delivery Time: 7 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: Wooden drum,paper case
Jacke: PVC or LSZH
Steel: 0.45mm
core: 2
Fiber: G652D, G657A
Shape or structure: can be produced as per buyer's request
OEM: acceptable
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN

    3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN


    Quick Details:

    1. Type: Drop cable patch cord
    2. Mode: Single mode, Multimode
    3. Fiber: G652D, G657A1,G657A2, G657A3
    4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    5. Cable core: simplex, Duplex
    6. Cable diameter: 3.0mm

    Features:

    1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
    2. Serialized & Individual Test Records
    3. Guaranteed Zero Defects
    4. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
    6. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation

    Applications:

    1. Telecommunication networks
    2. Fiber optic communication networks
    3. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    4. Optical access network
    5. Data processing networks

    Specification:


    ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
    BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
    Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
    Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
    Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
    Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
    Apex offset≤50um
    MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray≤0.1dB
    Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability> 1000 times
    Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

    Our advantage


    1. Professional cable manufacturer.
    2. We provide good quality FTTH cable with manufacture competitive price
    3. Best delivery time
    4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
    5. Long distance factory review by video talk
    6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
    7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.


    ftth cable

    Buy 3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0