Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunication Tower >

SM OS2 & MM OM3 OFNR & OFNP Corning Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord in SC / LC / FC / ST connectors

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: CORNING G652D/G657A
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: CORNING G652D/G657A OS1
Color: Customized per Panton or Munsell Chart
Connector: LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MPO
Length: Customized
Mode: SM Single Mode, MM Multimode
Fiber Type: Diameter 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode: Simplex, Duplex
HS Code: 85447000
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SM OS2 & MM OM3 OFNR & OFNP Corning Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord in SC / LC / FC / ST connectors

    EX: OFC-S-LC-LA-30-1-0.5

    LC/SC/FC/MU/MPO/ST Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord CORNING G652D/G657A Cable, OM1/2/3/4

    Feature

    LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
    OEM patch cords
    Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
    CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
    High quality and fast delivery

    Small trail order is avalable

    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    Good echangeabilityGood Durability

    High temperature stability


    Product Description

    Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard


    Application

    CATV

    Active dvice termination

    Telecommunication networks

    Metro

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data Processing networks

    Test Equipment

    Premise installations.

    Wide Area Networks(WANs)


    Specifications

    ParameterUnitIndex
    End-face typePCUPCAPC
    ILdBSM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
    RepeatabilitydB≤0.1
    InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2
    RLSMdB≥50≥50≥50
    MMdB≥36 (without APC connector)
    Mating times>1000
    Operating temperature-40~ +80

    Ordering Information

    OFC-X-XX-XX-XX-XX-XX

    S: simplex

    D:duplex

    LA:LC/APC

    LC:LC/UPC

    LP:LC/PC

    LA:LC/APC

    LC:LC/UPC

    LP:LC/PC

    09:0.9mm

    20:2.0mm

    30:3.0mm

    0:G652D

    1:G657A

    2:50/125

    3:62.5/125

    4:others

    0.5:0.5m

    1.0:1.5m

    10:10.0m

    Fiber modeConnector TypeConnector TypeCable DiameterFiber TypeFiber Length

    EX: OFC-S-LC-LA-30-1-0.5


    Packing & Shipment

    Packaging : plastic bag & caron

    Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


    Service

    One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.

    Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.



    Q: Are you factory or trading company?

    A: No. We are professional manufacturer in this filed since 2003.

    Q: What kind products do you have?


    A: FBT & PLC splitter, Fiber connectors, attenuators, adapters and isolators...etc.

    Q: Do you provide free samples?



    A: Yes. Free sample on request for your test. We will send you the free sample if you pay the shipping cost.






    Buy SM OS2 & MM OM3 OFNR & OFNP Corning Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord in SC / LC / FC / ST connectors at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0