Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Network Hubs >

OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: Single Mode Patch Cord
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Multimode OM1/2/3/4
Fiber type: Duplex
Connector 1: LC/UPC
Connector 2: FC/UPC
Length: 10m
Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
    OEM patch cords
    Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
    CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
    High quality and fast delivery

    Small trail order is avalable


    Product Description

    Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard


    Application

    CATV

    Active dvice termination

    Telecommunication networks

    Metro

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data Processing networks

    Test Equipment

    Premise installations.

    Wide Area Networks(WANs)


    Feature

    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    Good echangeabilityGood Durability

    High temperature stability


    Specifications


    ParameterFiber Connector
    Operating wavelength(nm)Multi-ModeSingle Mode
    Fiber type850/13101310/1550980/1060
    Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.4
    Return loss(dB)UPC≥40≥50≥50
    APC/≥50≥50
    Repeatability(dB)≤0.1/
    Changeability(dB)≤0.2
    Durability≥1000
    Operating tempearture(℃)-40 ~ +85

    Ordering Information


    OFCX-XX-XX-XXXX-XX-

    S:Simplex

    D:Duplex


    SA:SC/APC

    SC:SC/UPC

    MU:MUUPC

    ..00:no connect


    SA:SC/APC

    SC:SC/UPC

    MU:MUUPC

    00:no connect


    09:0.9mm

    20:2.0mm

    30:3.0mm


    0:G652D

    1:G657A

    2:50/125

    3:62.5/125

    4:others

    0.5:0.5m

    1.0:1.5m

    10:10.0m:


    Connector TypeConnector TypeCable Die,Fiber TypeLength

    EX: OFC -S-SA-SA-09-1-0.5


    Packing & Shipment:


    Packaging : plastic bag & caron


    Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


    Service:


    One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.


    Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.


    Buy OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0