Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Telecommunications Products >

SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: FC/UPC-FC/UPC
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Corning cable
Cable Color: Orange
Connector: FC/UPC
Length: Customized
Mode: Single Mode
Diameter: 0.9mm
Fiber Mode: Simplex
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 0.9mm 2 pcs Plastic Package FC/LC/SC

    FOPC OS2 B/I, 1F zip 2mm OFNR, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 7m


    Description:

    Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard


    Features:

    Standard and telcordia style high spec boots in various colors

    RoHS compliant

    Ultra low insertion loss and back reflection

    IEC 60B7-14; F04(JIS C5973); FOCIS-3; TIA/EIA-604-3A

    Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant

    UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available


    Applications:

    Measurement sensors

    Testing and instrument systems

    FTTH, CATV, telecommunication network etc.

    Fiber optic gyroscope

    Laser doppler velocimeter

    Active dvice termination

    Telecommunication network

    Premise installations.

    Wide Area Networks(WANs)


    Specifications:

    ParameterUnitIndex
    End-face typePCUPCAPC
    ILdBSM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
    RepeatabilitydB≤0.1
    InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2
    RLSMdB≥50≥50≥50
    MMdB≥36 (without APC connector)
    Mating times>1000
    Operating temperature-40~ +80

    Ordering Information:

    EX: OFC-S-FA-FC-09-1-0.5


    OFC-X-XX-XX-XX-XX-XX

    S: simplex

    D:duplex

    FA:FC/APC

    FC:FC/UPC

    FP:FC/PC

    FA:FC/APC

    FC:FC/UPC

    FP:FC/PC

    09:0.9mm

    20:2.0mm

    30:3.0mm

    0:G652D

    1:G657A

    2:50/125

    3:62.5/125

    4:others

    0.5:0.5m

    1.0:1.5m

    10:10.0m

    Fiber modeConnector TypeConnector TypeCable DiameterFiber TypeFiber Length

    Product Tags:

    fiber optic jumper

      

    simplex patch cord

      
    Buy SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0