Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronic Signs >

40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4

Categories QSFP Optical Module
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Model Number: QSFP-40G-ER4
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Week
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent Box.
Product name: 40g qsfp ER4 40KM
Transmitter: 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB Laser
Receiver: 4CH APD photo detector Array
TX Power: -3.7~+4.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -18dBm
Distance: 40KM SMF
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4

    40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4

    Overview

    40G QSFP ER4 is The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range. The QSFP-ER transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-ER4 standard of up to 40km reach.


    Features

    • 40GBASE-ER4 Standard
    • QSFP+ MSA compliant
    • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
    • Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength
    • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
    • Up to 40km reach over standard single mode fiber
    • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
    • 3.5V power supply
    • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

    Parameter

    Package (Form Factor)QSFP+ er4
    Data Rate (typical)10.3 Gbps/CH
    Centre Wavelength1270/1290/1310/1330nm
    Distance40km
    DiagnosticsDigital Monitor
    Transmitter4 CWDM un-cooled DFB Laser
    Receiver4CH APD photo detector
    TX Output Power (dBm)-3.7~+4.5
    RX Sensitivity (dBm)-18
    Low/High Case Temperature0°C~70°C
    Voltage Supply (typical)3.3v
    ConnectorDuplex LC/UPC

    Application

    • 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet links
    • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    • Client-side 40G Telecom connections

    40G QSFP Optical module

    Item NoData RateDistanceWavelengthConnectorFiber Type
    QSFP-40G-SR440G100M850nmMTP/MPOMMF
    QSFP-40G-eSR440G300M850nmMTP/MPOMMF
    QSFP-40G-LR440G10km4CWDMLC/UPCSMF
    QSFP-40G-ER440G40km4CWDMLC/UPCSMF

    Competitive advantage
    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    3. OEM/ODM Customized label
    4. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
    1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
    Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

    2. What is the lead time?
    For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

    3. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
    Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

    4. What is your warranty time
    We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

    5. Could I use our own logo and label?
    Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

    Buy 40km QSFP Optical Module For 40gbase Ethernet And Data Center , 40g Qsfp Er4 at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0