Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Network 1.25G Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port

Categories SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Model Number: SFP, XFP
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Fiber port: LC
Port: Duplex
Speed: 1.25G ( or customized)
Distance: 10km and up on
Wave length: 1310, 1550nm
Power: 3.3V
Company Info.
kocent optec limited
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Network 1.25G Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port


    1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port


    We are KOCENT OPTIC LIMITED, and we can supply the optical fiber SFP Module in many different specifications such as 155M, 1.25G, 10G, 40G, 100G, etc. Our fiber optic SFP XFP can competite with most of big brand of Switch such as Cisco, Juniper, Huawei, H3C, etc. Also OEM service is always ready. LOGO print, label customized, package box customized can meet all of your demands. Please call or e-mail to us if you need any help.


    1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Descriptions

    - The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

    - This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    - This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


    1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Features:


    - Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

    - 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

    - 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

    - Up to 20km transmission on SMF

    - +3.3V single power supply.

    - High Quality Optical Fiber Module

    - Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

    - Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

    - Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

    - Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

    - Compatible with RoHS


    1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Applications

    - SDH STM and SONET system

    - Fiber Channel

    - Switch to Switch interface

    - Switched backplane applications

    - Router/Server interface

    - Other optical transmission systems


    1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP product pictures:




    1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Order Informations:


    Part NumberProduct Description
    SFP-GE20-SM13101310nm,1.25Gbps , LC , 20km , 0°C~+70°C,with DDM
    SFP-GE40-SM13101310nm,1.25Gbps , LC , 40km , 0°C~+70°C,with DDM
    SFP-GE80-SM15501550nm,1.25Gbps , LC , 80km , 0°C~+70°C,with DDM
    SFP-GE120-SM15501550nm, 1.25Gbps , LC , 80km, 0°C~+70°C,with DDM

    Our 1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP packing ways:


    OEM Service:

    LOGO print and Label customized is available


    Kocent Optec Limited is one of the largest and best fiber optic transceivers SFP XFP module manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. We can according to customer's demand to make mold and produce the fiber optic transceivers SFP XFP module as your need. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized fiber optic transceivers SFP XFP module in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

    Buy Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: kocent optec limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0