Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China dafumt  company logo
dafumt company
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

CNC Hydraulic Press Brake ZYB-80T

CNC Hydraulic Press Brake ZYB-80T

Country/Region china

Company dafumt company

Categories CNC Hydraulic Press Brake

Update 2016-10-13 18:24:57

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

CNC Hydraulic Press Brake ZYB-80T

CNC press brake is consisted of support frame, working table, punch and die, deflection compensation, CNC control system and etc.

The CNC hydraulic press brake ZYB-80Ton we built has two types deflection compensation system of CNC press brake available, mechanical compensation and hydraulic compensation, normally, hydraulic compensation is used for press brakes with small tons, on the contrary, and press brakes with large tons are equipped with mechanical compensation system, compensation value is given by CNC control system, and this value come from feedback of linear scale which detects deformation of working table, caused by bending force from upper punch upon die. We regularly use Holland DELEM DA52, DA56, DA65 DA69, and Italy ESA S530 and S540 for our CNC press brakes, top brand, top performance and top stability worldwide.

Basic introduction of DA-52s: compact DA-52s is a complete CNC solution for conventional as well as synchronized press brakes; the panel based control, capable of controlling up to 4 axes, can be integrated in cabinets as well as in an optional pendulant arm housing; equipped with the Delem user-friendly user interface, the DA-52s provides all main press brake functionality; The unique ‘hotkey’ navigation gives direct access to the programs in memory and enables quick and easy programming of a product.

All common bend parameters are located on one page. For advanced parameters an additional page can be selected. Angle programming of the Y-axis, crowning function and pressure control are standard on board.USB interfacing enables the use of memory sticks as a fast product and tool backup medium.

Related News:

CNC Hydraulic Press Brake ZYB-80T

  • Parameter
  • Feature
  • Optional
  • NC System
  • 4+1 Axes
ItemZYB-80Ton×2500mmZYB-80Ton×3200mmZYB-80Tonn×4000mm
Nominal force(KN)800800800
Bending length(mm)250032004000
Distance between Poles(mm)190027003500
Depth of throat(mm)350350350
Slider travel(mm)170170170
Worktable height(mm)800800800
Die loading height380380380
Main power(Kw)7.57.57.5
Number of cylinder compensation333
CNC control axes4+14+14+1
Back gauge travel(mm)500500500
Back gauge speed(mm/s)200200200
Weight(KGs)700078008600
Overall dimension(L×W×H mm)3100×1550×21003500×1550×21004300×1550×2100
Relationship between Ton” and bending thickness:
"Ton" =65×thickness×thickness×length/(width of groove), width of groove= 8×thickness
Ton=65×T2×L/8×T, T=8×Ton/(65×L)

For model CNC Hydraulic Press Brake ZYB-80Ton×2500mm

80=65×T2×2.5/8×T, so thickness of normal steel plate T≈4mm
The Max metal sheet plate to bend by ZYB-80Ton×2500mm has size 4×2500mm

For model CNC Hydraulic Press Brake ZYB-80Ton×3200mm

80=65×T2×3.2/8×T, so thickness of normal steel plate T≈3mm
The Max metal sheet plate to bend by ZYB-80Ton×3200mm has size 3×3200mm

For model CNC Hydraulic Press Brake ZYB-80Ton×4000mm

80=65×T2×4/8×T, so thickness of normal steel plate T≈2.5mm
The Max metal sheet plate to bend by ZYB-80Ton×4000mm has size 2.5×4000mm

Press Brake Machine

  • ZYB CNC Hydraulic Press Brake
  • 63Tons-2500 mm
  • 80Tons-2500 mm
  • 100Tons-2500 mm
  • 125Tons-2500 mm
  • 160Tons-3200 mm
  • 200Tons-3200 mm
  • 250Tons-3200 mm
  • 320Tons-3200 mm
  • 400Tons-4000 mm
  • 500Tons-5000 mm
  • 600Tons-4000 mm
  • 800Tons-5000 mm
  • 1000Tons-5000 mm
  • 1200Tons-5000 mm
  • 1600Tons-5000 mm
  • WC67Y Hydraulic Press Brake
  • 40Tons-2200 mm
  • 50Tons-2500 mm
  • 63Tons-3200 mm
  • 80Tons-3200 mm

Product Tags:

wc67y hydraulic press brake

      

series wc67y hydraulic press brake

      

hydraulic press brake wc67y

      
China CNC Hydraulic Press Brake ZYB-80T

CNC Hydraulic Press Brake ZYB-80T Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: dafumt company
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)