Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Mini Excavator CE Hydraulic Jack Hammer Breaker High Strength Steel

Categories Hydraulic Excavator Hammers
Brand Name: HY
Model Number: 45-200
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 set/Negotiable
Price: Negitionable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 sets per year
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days
Packaging Details: Fumigation-free plywood box or exported packages
Keyword: hydraulic breaker for 13 ton excavator
Similar Hydraulic Hammer: Soosan, Daemo, Hanwoo
Breaker Materials: High Strength Steel Q345B
Hammer Chisel Materials: 40Cr/42Crmo
Color: Blue, Yellow, Red, Green, Orange
Loading Port: China Ports
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Mini Excavator CE Hydraulic Jack Hammer Breaker High Strength Steel

    hydraulic hammer for mini excavator product description:


      A hydraulic hammer for a mini excavator, also known as a mini excavator breaker or mini excavator hydraulic hammer, is a specialized attachment designed to deliver high-impact blows for breaking through hard materials. It is specifically designed to be compatible with mini excavators, which are smaller in size and have lower operating capacities compared to larger excavators.

      The hydraulic hammer for a mini excavator operates similarly to its larger counterparts. It utilizes the hydraulic power of the mini excavator's hydraulic system to generate the necessary pressure and flow of hydraulic oil to deliver powerful blows. The attachment is typically mounted to the mini excavator's arm or boom using a dedicated mounting bracket or hydraulic quick-coupler.

      Mini excavator hydraulic hammers come in various sizes and weight classes to match the capabilities of different mini excavators. They are designed to provide efficient breaking capabilities while maintaining the maneuverability and versatility of the mini excavator.


    (1) What Hydraulic Rock Breaker Hammers Hanyun Produce?

    1. Heavy duty hydraulic rock breaker hammers with breaker chisels diameter from 140mm to 200mm, carrier 25-70t

    2. Medium-duty hydraulic rock breaker hammers with breaker chisels diameter from 85mm to 135mm, carrier 10-25t

    3. Light duty hydraulic rock breaker hammers with breaker chisels diameter from 45mm to 85mm, carrier 1-10t


    (2) Main technical parameters on light duty hydraulic jack hammer for excavator

    ModelHY45HY53HY68HY75HY85
    Breaker shell (KGS)4060100200400
    Total weight (KG)102140264345493
    Size (MM)750*270*480830*290*570950*330*7001140*370*7401270*370*800
    Driving oil pressure (KG/CM2)90-12090-120110-140120-150130-160
    Driving oil flow (L/MIN)20-4025-5040-7050-9060-100
    Striking(BPM)700-1200600-1200500-900400-800400-800
    Soft hose diameter (INCH)1/21/21/21/23/4
    Breaker chisel diameter (MM)4553687585
    Breaker chisel weight (KG)812162248
    Applicable carrier weight (T)1.2-3.02.0-4.04-76-97-14

    (3) Main technical parameters on medium duty hydraulic jack hammer for excavator

    ModelHY100HY120HY135HY140HY155
    Breaker shell (KGS)4505006008001450
    Total weight (KG)7361374166317002350
    Size (MM)1340*430*9701475*530*10001610*530*12801660*530*12801900*635*1350
    Driving oil pressure (KG/CM2)150-170150-170180-220190-230230-260
    Driving oil flow (L/MIN)80-11090-120100-150120-180180-240
    Striking(BPM)350-700350-650350-600350-500300-450
    Soft hose diameter (INCH)3/43/4111.2
    Breaker chisel diameter (MM)100120135140155
    Breaker chisel weight (KG)50120125130190
    Applicable carrier weight (T)11-1612-1818-2319-2525-30

    (3) Main technical parameters on heavy duty hydraulic jack hammer for excavator

    ModelHY165HY175HY185HY195
    Breaker shell (KGS)1500170021002300
    Total weight (KG)3350410249505260
    Size (MM)2010*650*14202310*715*16302240*750*16202460*750*1670
    Driving oil pressure (KG/CM2)260-280260-280280-300280-320
    Driving oil flow (L/MIN)190-250210-290220-270230-280
    Striking(BPM)300-450200-350180-220180-200
    Soft hose diameter (INCH)1.21.21.21.2
    Breaker chisel diameter (MM)165175185195
    Breaker chisel weight (KG)220260300340
    Applicable carrier weight (T)30-3636-4242-4848-55


    (4) Where are hydraulic excavator hammers used?

    Hydraulic excavator hammers are used in below fields:

    1. Mine mining

    Mountain mining, mining, grid sieve crushing, secondary crushing

    2. Metallurgy

    Ladle, slag cleaning, demolition body, equipment foundation demolition

    3. Railway

    Mountain excavation, tunnel excavation, road and bridge demolition, roadbed consolidation

    4. Road

    Highway repair, cement pavement broken, foundation excavation

    5. Municipal Garden

    Concrete crushing, water, electricity and gas engineering construction, old city reconstruction

    6. Building

    Demolition of old buildings, broken reinforced concrete

    7. Ship

    Removal of clams and rust from the hull

    8. Other fields

    Break ice, break frozen soil, sand vibration



    (5) FAQ


    1. Q: Are you a direct factory?

    A: Yes, we are one big factory in China. And comprehensive strength of our company ranks top 3 in China market.

    2. Q: How do you ship the concrete structures demolition hammers?

    A: Usually we will cover demolition hammers with plastic film firstly, then load them into the container.

    3. Q: When you will deliver the products after we place one order?

    A: Usually 3-10 working days for the standard size. For customized hydraulic hammers, about 15 days

    4. Q: What is your payment method?

    A: L/C, T/T available for the payment. Usually 30% TT as deposit, 70% blanced by TT before shipping


    Buy Mini Excavator CE Hydraulic Jack Hammer Breaker High Strength Steel at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Zhengzhou Hanyun Construction Machinery Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0