Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Translation Services >

JST 8P-SDN

Categories Industrial Connectors
Brand Name: 8P-SDN
MOQ: 1
Delivery Time: 4-6 working days
Model Number: 8P-SDN
Stock: 2
Pitch: 3.96mm
Holes Structure: 1x8P
Number of PINs Per Row: 8
Description: 3.96mm 1x8P 8 1 P=3.96mm Board In, Direct Wire to Board RoHS
Packaging Details: P=3.96mm
Number of Rows: 1
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

JST 8P-SDN

Product Overview

The SDN connector is a 3.96mm pitch board-in crimp style connector capable of connecting a wide variety of circuits including signal and power supply circuits. The connector features a slim, low-profile design. In addition, it has an exclusive lance construction to reduce insertion force, thus substantially improving the working efficiency in mounting the contact.

  • Slim, low-profile design
  • Easy and secure contact mounting
  • Improved solderability
  • Polarizing boss
Brand
JST
Certifications

Standards

  • W Recognized E60389
  • @ Certified LR20812
  • R50100763
Material (Housing)
PA 66, UL94V-0, natural (white)
Material (Contact)
Phosphor bronze, tin-plated (reflow treatment)
RoHS Compliance
Yes
SpecificationValue
Pitch3.96mm
TypeBoard-in Crimp Style
Current Rating7A AC, DC (AWG #18)
Voltage Rating250V AC, DC
Temperature Range-25C to +85C (including temperature rise in applying electrical current)
Insulation Resistance~ 1,000M min.
Withstanding Voltage1,500V AC/minute
Applicable WireAWG #22 to #18
Applicable PC Board Thickness1.6mm
Model No.CircuitsDimensions (mm) With polarizing bossDimensions (mm) Without polarizing bossQty/ Bag
2P-SDN23.968.961,000
2P-SDN-A2-8.961,000
3P-SDN37.9212.921,000
3P-SDN-A3-12.921,000
4P-SDN411.8816.881,000
4P-SDN-A4-16.881,000
5P-SDN515.8420.841,000
5P-SDN-A5-20.841,000
6P-SDN619.8024.80500
6P-SDN-A6-24.80500
7P-SDN723.7628.76500
7P-SDN-A7-28.76500
8P-SDN827.7232.72500
8P-SDN-A8-32.72500
9P-SDN931.6836.68500
9P-SDN-A9-36.68500
10P-SDN1035.6440.64500
10P-SDN-A10-40.64500
11P-SDN1139.6044.60500
11P-SDN-A11-44.60500
12P-SDN1243.5648.56500
12P-SDN-A12-48.56500
Model No.Applicable Wire AWG #Insulation O.D. (mm)Qty/ Reel
SDN-21T-P1.522~181.6~3.05,000
Buy JST 8P-SDN at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0