Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Leasing Services >

JST 2P-SZN

Categories Industrial Connectors
Model Number: 2P-SZN
Description: Connector Housing 2 Position 1.5mm Pitch Single Row
Holes Structure: 1x2P
Pitch: 1.5mm
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
With Wings: Without Fins
Brand Name: 2P-SZN
Number of Rows: 1
MOQ: 1000
Stock: 68000
Number of PINs Per Row: 2
Flame Retardant Rating: UL94V-0
Color: White
Operating Temperature: -25℃~+85℃
Packaging Details: P=1.5mm
Plastic Material: PA66
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

JST 2P-SZN

Product Overview

The SZN Connector is a low-profile, 1.5mm pitch board-in crimp style connector designed for direct soldering onto printed circuit boards. With a mounting height of only 4.25mm and a thickness of 2.4mm, it is ideal for space-constrained applications. The connector features a resilient solder tail for easy assembly and housing lances that facilitate secure contact insertion.

  • Slim, low-profile design
  • Housing lances for secure insertion
  • Easy mounting onto printed circuit boards
  • Rugged contact construction
Brand: JST
Pitch: 1.5mm
Material: PA 66 (Housing), Phosphor Bronze (Contact)
Flammability: UL94V-0
Certifications: Recognized E60389, Certified LR20812
RoHS Compliance: Compliant
Model No.CircuitsDim A (mm)Dim B (mm)Applicable Wire (AWG)Insulation O.D. (mm)
2P-SZN21.54.030-260.7-1.1
3P-SZN33.05.530-260.7-1.1
4P-SZN44.57.030-260.7-1.1
5P-SZN56.08.530-260.7-1.1
6P-SZN67.510.030-260.7-1.1
7P-SZN79.011.530-260.7-1.1
8P-SZN810.513.030-260.7-1.1
9P-SZN912.014.530-260.7-1.1
10P-SZN1013.516.030-260.7-1.1
11P-SZN1115.017.530-260.7-1.1
12P-SZN1216.519.030-260.7-1.1
13P-SZN1318.020.530-260.7-1.1
Buy JST 2P-SZN at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0